The Soup Dragons - Full Meal


  • Singer: The Soup Dragons
  • Title: Full Meal
  • Genre: Rock
  • Label: Disc'Az ‎– 510
    Type: Vinyl, LP, Compilation
    Country: France
    Date of released: 1987
    Category: Rock
    Style: Alternative Rock, Indie Rock
  • Format: MP3 FLAC MMF MP4 ADX MP1 MP2 ASF AA
  • Size RAR MP3: 1473 mb
  • Size RAR FLAC: 1409 mb
  • Rating: 3.7/5
  • Votes: 508
The Soup Dragons - Full Meal

Download free Links


The Soup Dragons - Full Meal
MP3 version

1473 downloads at 19 mb/s

The Soup Dragons - Full Meal
FLAC version

1409 downloads at 22 mb/s

Tracklist

A1 Hang-Ten ! - 7'' A 2:15
A2 Just Mind Your Step Girl 1:44
A3 Slow Things Down - 7'' B 1:57
A4 Man About Town With Chairs 1:50
A5 Pleasantly Surprised 2:07
A6 Head Gone Astray - 12'' A 3:40
B1 Whole Wide World 1:43
B2 I Know Everything 1:51
B3 Head Gone Astray - 7'' A 2:48
B4 Girl In The World - 7'' B 2:48
B5 So Sad (I Feel) - 12'' B 7:14

Companies, etc.

  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Big Life
  • Manufactured By – MPO
  • Printed By – Adolarc

Credits

  • Bass Guitar – Sushil*
  • Drums – Ross*
  • Guitar – Jim*
  • Producer – Pat Collier (tracks: A6, B3 to B5), The Soup Dragons (tracks: A1 to A5, B1, B2)
  • Vocals, Guitar – Sean*

Notes

"FULL MEAL" is a french compilation of the three 12" originally recorded by The Soup Dragons.
(P) 1986/87 Big Life
Made in France

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Barcode: 3229260008152
  • Rights Society: SACEM/SACD/SGDL/SDRM
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout Etches Side A): AZ 510 A- MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout Etches Side B): AZ 510 B MPO
  • Other (Distribution Code): DI 221

Recommendations



Related music albums: